About the Poster
Sign in or register to see this poster's details, including:
  • When they joined Kijiji
  • How quickly they respond
    Typical response time is a range that is based on a poster's overall reply activity, through either email or in-app messaging. Learn more.
  • Other ads they have posted
  • Phone number (if available)
Contact Poster

Important Safety Warning:

Avoid fraud by meeting all sellers in-person to pay for items. Kijiji does not offer any transaction or payment services. Read More Safety Tips

Date Listed 12-Oct-16
Address Breslau, ON N0B1M0
View map

For Sale By Owner

3x C2G 33048 Aqua 5M 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cables

*** If you see the ad the item is still available ***

Quantity: 3 cables
Part Number: 33048

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

Product Name5m 10 Gb LC/LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - AquaProduct TypeNetwork CableCable CharacteristicPatch CableConnector on First End2 x LCConnector on Second End2 x LCCable TypeFiber OpticColorAquaCable Length16.40 ftCore/Cladding Diameter50/125 µmMaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - JacketAdditional InformationUse with both LED and VCSEL laser light sourcesDesigned for use in 10-Gigabit ethernet applications
Sponsored Links:

My Watchlist ()

Recently Added: