Current Matches Filter Results  (8)

Category:


Location:


Distance  [?] Use Distance Search to find Ads based on where you are and how far you want to travel.

Peterborough
[Change]
Drag Me

Offer Type:


Featured Ads:


Additional Info:


Animal Was:

Kijiji Alerts [?] Kijiji Alerts are an email notification service where Kijiji users can have the newest Ads sent to your email address.
More Help

Get an alert with the newest ads for Lost & Found in Peterborough.

Sort by
Showing 1 - 8 of 8 Ads
Register for Kijiji Alerts  [?]
Sign Up
Get an alert with the newest ads for Lost & Found in Peterborough.

Lost Cat
Peterborough19/02/2019
Lost black long haired cat. She is 11 years old. She is declawed on front paws. Around 9 lbs when she ran away in June 2018. She was last seen in October around Dobbin Avenue in Peterborough. If you ...
URGENT: BOXERS still missing in Keene Area
Peterborough13/02/2019
STILL MISSING IN KEENE AREA since Dec 14th, 2018 2 Boxers: 1 female Brindle and 1 Male Fawn please call IMMEDIATELY 705-930-6959 *couple sightings however not informed until day(s) later.
LF: homeless female black cat in downtown millbrook
Peterborough28/01/2019
Last summer/fall I was regularly seeing a small black cat (obviously a nursing female due to her visible bald nipples) around downtown Millbrook! I saw her late at night around the grocery store, ...
Lost Male Fixed Cat EMBER
Peterborough23/01/2019
Ember is missing!! Since Feb 21 2018 he is an indoor cat only. Male neutered. Also we just moved to Peterborough so he really is not use to area. He is not wearing his collar he got it off when ...
KLAWS: LOST Fraserville area, "DAISY" Pug/Jack Russell mix
Peterborough17/01/2019
UPDATE: Jan 16th - sadly still missing! Please keep sharing & watching for her in your travels! LOST Jan 12th 2019 Baxter Creek Golf Course Rd/Peterborough County Rd 28 in Fraserville. "Daisy" is a ...
KLAWS: LOST "SNUGS"  Frank Hill Rd,Fowlers Corner,female
Peterborough08/01/2019
LOST November 2018 Frankhill Rd at Fowlers Corner, Omemee between Lawrence Street north and south. "Snugs" is a very friendly 5 y/o spayed female, on a special diet before she went missing. No ...
Lost Cat! South East end of Peterborough
Peterborough06/01/2019
Female tortoise shell cat got out 2 nights ago and hasn't come home. She was last seen on Severn Road in the south end of peterborough. She may be timid at first but she's very friendly. If anyone ...
KLAWS: Found Chemong/ Line Rd 3, north end Ptbo
Peterborough31/12/2018
FOUND December 27th 2018 at Line Road 3/Chemong Rd, north end of Peterborough. This handsome intact friendly male was scanned and no microchip found. He has green eyes, no white on chest and was ...
Sponsored Advertisements:
Clear History

Recently Viewed

    My Favourites ()

    Recently Added: